Packardbell.Com - Info packardbell.com

packardbell.com receives about 3,000 unique visitors and 7,800 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,256.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank packardbell.com is ranked number 124,485 in the world and 0.0006% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Europe and links to network IP address 193.0.238.170. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - packardbell.com

How popular is packardbell.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
90,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,800 (2.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
124,485 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0006% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 13.6%11.1%33507
Russian Federation 13.3%11.8%39197
Germany 9.9%9.9%53276
Spain 7.4%9.1%37789
Italy 5.3%5.7%54731
Turkey 4.6%3.9%31454
South Africa 4.5%3.1%21147
United Kingdom 3.7%2.8%109384
Chile 2.8%2.4%16793
Ireland 2.8%8.7%13166
Romania 1.5%2.1%39150
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.3%32707
Morocco 1.3%1.1%19867
Ukraine 1.0%1.0%59736
Kazakhstan 0.8%0.7%38106
Algeria 0.7%0.3%45465

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
packardbell.com
94.06%79.25%2.2
global-download.packardbell.com
6.67%4.89%1.9
account.packardbell.com
3.90%4.38%3
ftp.packardbell.com
2.78%3.10%3
support.packardbell.com
2.53%1.16%1
pbcare2.packardbell.com
2.09%1.70%2
OTHER
0%5.54%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush packardbell.com
Domain:
  packardbell.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
676
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is packardbell.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much packardbell.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18.90
Monthly Revenue:
$567.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,898.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 866$4.07
Germany 772$3.73
Ireland 679$3.37
Russian Federation 920$1.87
Italy 445$1.55
United Kingdom 218$1.36
South Africa 242$1.07
Spain 710$0.79
Turkey 304$0.33
Romania 164$0.19
Chile 187$0.19
Azerbaijan 101$0.16
Ukraine 78$0.11
Morocco 86$0.05
Kazakhstan 55$0.04
Algeria 23$0.02

How much money do packardbell.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$112.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,364.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,000
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
30,006
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
365,071
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 265$1.31
Germany 224$1.08
France 95$0.45
Italy 76$0.26
United Kingdom 35$0.22
Spain 135$0.15
Russian Federation 55$0.11
Romania 34$0.04
Azerbaijan 16$0.03
Chile 24$0.02
Turkey 21$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02
Ukraine 10$0.01
Kazakhstan 2$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is packardbell.com worth?

Website Value:
$12,256.03

Where is packardbell.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.0.238.170
ASN:
AS2830 
ISP:
Verizon Nederland B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 193.0.238.170

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does packardbell.com load?

Average Load Time:
(423 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

packardbell.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

packardbell.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Product Support/Packard Bell
Hardware/Fabricantes

What sites are related to packardbell.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 193.0.238.170 597
MX cluster2.us.messagelabs.com 3597
MX cluster2a.us.messagelabs.com 3597
SOA 3597
Mname ns1.acer.com
Rname dns_tech.acer.com
Serial Number 2017041401
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.acer.com 3596
NS ns1.acer.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-26
Domain Age:
22 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about PACKARDBELL.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/PACKARDBELL.COM">AboutUs: PACKARDBELL.COM </a>




Registrant:
Packard Bell B.V.
Jonkerbosplein 52
Nijmegen 6534 AB
NL

Domain Name: PACKARDBELL.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Master, DNS email
Packard Bell B.V.
Jonkerbosplein 52
Nijmegen 6534 AB
NL
+31 24 6489602 fax: +31 24 6489054


Record expires on 25-May-2010.
Record created on 26-May-1995.
Database last updated on 5-Aug-2009 02:43:53 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.ACER.COM 193.0.238.131
NS2.ACER.COM 193.194.129.131
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PACKARDBELL.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS2.ACER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2009
Creation Date: 26-may-1995
Expiration Date: 25-may-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2009 06:43:32 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 156 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

231709chrisr3103.tumblr.com
24 secs
thrills.co
28 secs
efemerides.net
34 secs
batara.my.id
45 secs
thriftcart.com
1 min
eewetlook.com
1 min
thrf.org.tw
2 mins
amyybatemann.tumblr.com
2 mins
eek-auksjon.no
2 mins
edumail.at
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
packardbell.com widget